Cart 0

past exhibits

2018

June 21 - July 28 "Out of the Back" Selection of Gallery Artists
May 10 - June 14 "On the Ridge" Carolyn Dover
March 29 - May 5  "Organically Abstract" John Ford and Anna Medvedeva
February 22 - March 24 "Flash Burn" Adam Colangelo, Floyd Elzinga, Silvia Taylor, and Paula Vandermey
January 11 - February 17 "The Making of Conrad Furey: Decoding a Visual Language" from the estate

2017

November 23 - January 6 "Drippin Paint" Dara Aram, Donna Fratesi, Julie Gladstone, Debra Lengyell, & Sandra Martin
November 16 - 18  "2019 Now" Juried McMaster 3rd Year Art Exhibition
October 5 - November 11 "I Frequently Go There" Clarence Porter and Laura Culic
August 31 - September 30 "In Between Land" Victoria Pearce and Lori Mirabelli
July 27 - August 26 "Nouns" Lorne Winters, David Shepherd, and Joanna Strong
June  15 - July 22- "The Modernity of Madelaine Ward: Retrospective"
May 4 - June 10 - "Effects of Weather" Aleda O'Connor Solo Exhibition
March 30 - April 29 - "Varied Together" Bill Schwarz & Susan Avaishsi
February 23 - March 25  -"Out of the Back" Selection of Gallery Artists
January 12 - February 18 -"The Elusive Figure" New artwork by Tadeusz Biernot and Ron Eady

2016

December 1 - 30 -"Secret Cache" Selection of smaller works by Gallery Artists
November 10, 2016 - January 7, 2017 -"Epic Stories and Tails" Richard Ahnert, Allen Egan, Edward Falkenberg, Lukas Mouka, Chandler Swain, and Mary Philpott
September 29 – November 5  -"Catch the Weave II" Karen Cummings, Sophia DeFrancesca, Agnieszka Foltyn, Lindy Fyfe, Mita Giacomini, Judi Miller, Rochelle Rubinstein, Maggie Vanderweit
August 25 – September 24 -"The Edge of Paradise" Carolyn Dover


July 21 – August 20 - "Cold Front IV" An Inuit Explorations
June 16 - July 16 - "En Plein Air" Juniata LeBarre Symington 
May 5 - June 09, 2016 - "Sehnsucht" Work by Susan Outlaw
March 31 - April 30, 2016 - "Memories of Here And There"  Ron Bolt and Gisele Comtois
February 25 - March 26, 2016 - "Configurations" Work by Rick Cook, Sandor Monos, 
Rachel Ovadia, Paul Wysmyk
January 14 - February 20, 2016 - "The Voyager"  Selected Works from the
Estate of Conrad Furey


2015

December 3 - January 9, 2016  - "Fragments"  Ron Eady, Julio Ferrer,  Cathy Griggs, Laine Groeneweg, Sandra Martin, Vanessa McKernan, Aleda O'Connor,
Victoria Pearce, Bill Schwarz
November 26 - January 16, 2016  - (Lower Gallery) "Kokoro" Kimiko Koyanagi
October 22 - November 28 -  "Playing Strange" Nahum Flores, Jeannie Pappas,
Marcelo Suaznabar, Istvan Zsako
September 10 - October 17 -   "Laura Culic & Dara Aram: Reflected Natures"
July 30 - September 5 -  "Allurement" Cora Brittan, Eric Brittan, & Vera Graham
June18 - July 25 -  "Katherine MacDonald & John Miecznikowski"
May 7- June 11 -  "Ron Eady: REcollections"
April 2 - May 2 -  "Victoria Pearce: Halcyon Skys"
February 19 - March 28 -  "Madelaine Ward: A Retrospective"
January 15 - February 14 -  "Out of the Back: Selection of Gallery Artists"
January 10 - February 28  - "The Hamiltonian" Historically Significant Hamilton Artists


2014

November 20 - January 10, 2015 -  "Iridescent: Glass Exhibition"
October 15 - November 15 -  "#Hamilton2Views" Barry Coombs and Aleda O'Connor
August 28 - October 4 -  "Travel Diaries of John and Ann Hanson" Estate Exhibition
July 10 - August 23 -  "Cold Front III" An Inuit Explorations
June 5 - July 5 -  "Tree to Seed" Floyd Elzinga and AnneMarie Plint
May 30 - June 2 -  "Art Lottery" Hosted by Earls Court Gallery for Centre 3
May 1  - May 29 -  "Over Yonder" Bill Schwarz and Gisele Comtois
March 20 - April 26 -  "Carolyn Dover: The Water's Edge"
February 13  -  March 15 - "Natalya Kuzmina: Solo Show"
January 9  -  February 8 -  "Academia" Bruce Taylor, Judy Major, Shawn Serfas

2013

November 21 - January 4 - "Out of the Back" Selection of Earls Court Gallery Artists
October 17- November 16 -  "Tough Pigment" Cathy Griggs &  Shane Norrie
September 12- October 12 -  "Catch the Weave: A Textile and Fiber Art
Experience" Andrea Stajan-Ferkul, Lorraine Roy, Pat Hertzberg, Alice Vander Vennen, Pam Lobb, Sophie De Francesca, and Lynn Jackson
August 8 - September 8 -  "Alla Prima" Dara Aram and Jan Yates
July 4 - August 3 -  "Just a Dream" Marcelo Suaznabar, Magdolene Dykstra, Loree Ovens,
and Peter Barelkoski
June 6 - June 29 -  "Revisiting Conrad Furey's Studio"
May 31- June 3 - Art Lottery for Centre 3
May 2 - May 30 -  "A Retrospective" John Hanson
March 21 - April 27 -  "Landforms" Susan Outlaw and Laura Culic
February 15 - March 16 -  "The Other Side of Paradise" Ron Eady
January 10 - February 9 -  "Gallery Selections" Celebrating 40 Years

2012

November 15 - January 5, 2013  - "Fast" Shannon Dickie, Mike Smalley, and Diana Menzies
October 11 - November 10  - "Recent Works" John Miecznikowski, Katherine MacDonald,
Rae Bates, Margaret Lock
September 6 - October 6 -  "Lines of Vision" Gordon Leverton and Micheal Zarwosky
July 26 - September 1 - "Cold Front II" A selection of Inuit Works
June 14 - July 21 - "Gallery Selections Summer 2012"
June 8 - June 11 -  Art Lottery by The Print Studio (Centre 3)
May 10 - June 7 -  "An Introduction" featuring Bruno Capolongo, Julio Ferrer,
Clarence Porter, and Victoria Pearce
March 29 - May 5 -  "Stressing Construction" Tor Lukasik-Foss and Floyd Elzinga
February 23 - March 24 - "Gallery Selections" Winter 2012
January 12 - Feb 18 - "Out of the Back" A selection of gallery artists

2011

December 1, 2011 - January 7, 2012 - "Named Spaces" An artist invitational
October 20 - November 26 - "Gallery Selections Fall 2011"
Sept 9 - Oct 15 - "Accounts of Nature" Helga Morrison and Laurie Near
July 21 - September 3 -  "Connections Within Context" Anong Beam and Nava Waxman
June 9 - July 16 -  "Gallery Selections Summer 2011"
May 4 - June 5 -  "Tracing Grounds" Dara Aram and Bruce Steinhoff
March 31 - April 30 -  "Along the Bruce" Carolyn Dover
March 3 - March 26 -  "The Collection of John Casuccio: Arte Cuban"
February 3 -  February 26 - "Gallery Selections Winter 2011"
January 6 - January 26  - "Traditions, Legends & Interpretations"

2010

Nov 18 - Jan 1 -  "Pursuits of Aesthetics"
Oct. 7 - November 13  - "Gallery Selections" Fall 2010
Sept. 28 - Oct. 2  - Studio Sale - Barbara Acheson Cooper
Aug. 26 - Sept. 25  - "Strata Sight" Wayne Moore and Barry Coombs
July 15 - August 21  - "Cold Front" Inuit art
June 10 - July 10  - "Gallery Selections" Spring 2010
April 22 - June 5 -  "Vanguard"
March 12 - April 17 -"Placing Within" Christina Sealey
January 15 - February 28 "Ink Impressions"

2009

November - December - "Perceptions and Expectations”

2007

April 13 - May 5 - Petra Zantingh "Encaustics"
Sylvia Lyloc "Chance Connections" photographs

2005

January 7 - February 15 - "Aline Myles Banting"
February 28 -April 2 - "Discovery Sale"
April 8 - May 25 - "Convergence"
August 19 - September 30 - "Realist Revival"
October 27-November 26 - "Vestiges and Evidence"
December 2 - January 14 - Gallery Selections Show

2004

August/September - Gallery Selections Show
October 15 - November 6 - Cora Brittan